Is Grace Tropical Rhythms Juice Drink, from Concentrate, Pineapple Ginger Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • fractionated coconut oil

fractionated coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Sugar, Citric Acid, Ginger Emulsion (Water, Natural Flavors, Acacia Gum, Ester Gum, Capsicum, Citric Acid), Neutral Cloud (Water, Fractionated Coconut Oil, Modified Food Starch, Citric Acid), Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C).

Check Grace Tropical Rhythms Juice Drink, from Concentrate, Pineapple Ginger against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Grace Tropical Rhythms Juice Drink, from Concentrate, Pineapple Ginger is available at 1 retailer

The Fresh Grocer

About this product

Juice · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySpicySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSnacking
Tree Nut Free? Grace Tropical Rhythms Juice Drink, from Concentrate, Pineapple Ginger | Spoonful