Is GRACE, TROPICAL RHYTHMS, JUICE DRINK, PINEAPPLE GUAVA Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- glycerol abietate
glycerol abietate
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, FRUIT JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE (PINEAPPLE, GUAVA), SUGAR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CITRIC ACID, FLAVORS, XANTHAN GUM, ANNATTO, FD&C RED #40 (COLOR), GLYCEROL ABIETATE.
Check GRACE, TROPICAL RHYTHMS, JUICE DRINK, PINEAPPLE GUAVA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GRACE, TROPICAL RHYTHMS, JUICE DRINK, PINEAPPLE GUAVA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
(6 cans) Dole 100% Pineapple Juice, Canned Pineapple Juice, 6 fl oz
Ocean Spray Diet Cranberry Diet Juice Drink, 64 Fl. Oz.
Dole Pineapple Chunks in 100% Pineapple Juice, 20 oz Can
Ocean Spray® Cran-Grape® Cranberry Grape Juice Drink, 64 fl oz Bottle
Lawry's 30 Minute Marinade Teriyaki with Pineapple Juice 12oz BTL
Where to buy
GRACE, TROPICAL RHYTHMS, JUICE DRINK, PINEAPPLE GUAVA is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Juice · Liquid


