Is Grace Tropical Rhythms Pineapple Ginger 475ml Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • fractionated coconut oil

fractionated coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Pineapple Concentrate (8%), Sugar, Acidity Regulator: E330, Ginger Emulsion (Water, Ginger Flavouring (0.006%), Acid: Citric Acid, Capsicum, Stabilisers: Acacia Gum, Ester Gum, Neutral Cloud (Water, Fractionated Coconut Oil, Stabiliser: Modified Food Starch, Acid: Citric Acid), Antioxidant: Ascorbic Acid

Check Grace Tropical Rhythms Pineapple Ginger 475ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Grace Tropical Rhythms Pineapple Ginger 475ml is available at 1 retailer

Best Way Wholesale

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweetTangy
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go