Is GRACE'S, SHORTBREAD Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK CHOCOLATE COATING (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK POWDER, COCOA LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN: VANILLA FLAVORING), WHEAT FLOUR (CALCIUM CARBONATE, IRON, NIACIN - VITAMIN B, THIAMINE-VITAMIN B1), BUTTER, SUGAR SALT., MILK CHOCOLATE COATING CONTAINS: COCOA SOLIDS 35% MINIMUM., MILK SOLIDS MINIMUM 21%.

Check GRACE'S, SHORTBREAD against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolateyButtery
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
Snacking