Is Graciela® Runny Chip Chocolate Chip Cake Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- wheat flour
- flour
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Flour (Wheat Flour, Reduced Iron, Niacin, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Margarine (Palm Oil, Water, Soybean Oil, Vegetable Mono and Diglycerides, Soybean Lecithin. Sodium Benzoate Added as A Preservative. Lactic Acid, Artificial Flavor. Colored With Beta Carotene. Vitamin A Palmitate Added.) Sugar, Eggs, Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Dextrose, Soy, Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanilla (An Artificial Flavor), Cocoa, Palm Shortening, Corn Syrup, Salt, Baking Soda, Soybean Oil, Potassium Sorbate, Molasses.
Check Graciela® Runny Chip Chocolate Chip Cake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Graciela® Runny Chip Chocolate Chip Cake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Graciela® Runny Chip Chocolate Chip Cake is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Slice


