Is Gracious Giver Deluxe Fruit Christmas Gift Box Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • roasted salted almonds
  • roasted salted pistachios

roasted salted almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Braeburn Apples, Imperial Comice (Or D'anjou When Not In Season), Navel Oranges, Pc, Milk And Dark Chocolate Covered Sea Salt Caramels, Oz, Roasted Salted Pistachios, Oz, Roasted Salted Almonds

Check Gracious Giver Deluxe Fruit Christmas Gift Box against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Gracious Giver Deluxe Fruit Christmas Gift Box is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
FruityNuttySweetSalty
Texture
CrunchyCreamyJuicy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast