Is Grade A Extra Large Eggs Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Extra Large Eggs

Check Grade A Extra Large Eggs against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Grade A Extra Large Eggs is available at 7 retailers

LoblawsZehrsYour Independent GrocerValuemartNo FrillsIndependent City MarketFortinos

About this product

Poultry · Whole

Flavor
MildNeutral
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastCookingBakingMeal Prep