Is Grade A Extra Large Eggs Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Extra Large Eggs

Check Grade A Extra Large Eggs against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Grade A Extra Large Eggs is available at 7 retailers

LoblawsZehrsYour Independent GrocerValuemartNo FrillsIndependent City MarketFortinos

About this product

Poultry · Whole

Flavor
MildNeutral
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastCookingBakingMeal Prep