Is grade A large egg Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

midwest egg farmers farm fresh large eggs fresh eggs from our family farms to your door! grade a net wt, 36 oz (2 lbs, 4 0z) 1,03kg keep refrigerated at or below 45'f 18 eggs

Check grade A large egg against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Whole

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
BreakfastCookingMeal Prep