Is Grade A Large Eggs - 12ct - Good & Gather™ Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.
Why it's not egg free
- egg
- large fresh eggs
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful
Ingredients
Large fresh eggs
Check Grade A Large Eggs - 12ct - Good & Gather™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Grade A Large Eggs - 12ct - Good & Gather™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


