Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Grade A Large Eggs Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Canada Grade A Eggs, White, Large Size

Check Grade A Large Eggs against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Grade A Large Eggs is available at 2 retailers

ValuemartIndependent City Market

About this product

Poultry · Whole

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastCookingBakingMeal Prep
Peanut Free? Grade A Large Eggs | Spoonful