Is GRADE A LIGHT CREAM, LIGHT Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.
Why it's not lactose free
- dairy
- organic cream
- milk
- organic milk
dairy
Dietitian noteUnless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Organic Milk, Organic Cream
Check GRADE A LIGHT CREAM, LIGHT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GRADE A LIGHT CREAM, LIGHT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
GRADE A LIGHT CREAM, LIGHT is available at 1 retailer
Whole Foods
About this product
Unknown · Liquid
Flavor
MildRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingBakingCoffeeTopping


