Is GRADE A LIGHT SOUR CREAM, LIGHT Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- skim milk
- grade a milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GRADE A MILK, CREAM, SKIM MILK, LESS THAN 2%: MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, GUAR GUM, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, LOCUST BEAN GUM, SODIUM CITRATE, CARRAGEENAN, STANDARDIZED WITH DEXTROSE, POTASSIUM SORBATE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, CULTURES.
Check GRADE A LIGHT SOUR CREAM, LIGHT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GRADE A LIGHT SOUR CREAM, LIGHT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dressing · Spreadable


