Is GRADE A LIGHT SOUR CREAM, LIGHT Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- standardized with dextrose
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GRADE A MILK, CREAM, SKIM MILK, LESS THAN 2%: MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, GUAR GUM, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, LOCUST BEAN GUM, SODIUM CITRATE, CARRAGEENAN, STANDARDIZED WITH DEXTROSE, POTASSIUM SORBATE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, CULTURES.
Check GRADE A LIGHT SOUR CREAM, LIGHT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GRADE A LIGHT SOUR CREAM, LIGHT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Dressing · Spreadable


