Is Grade A Nonfat Yogurt Blended Strawberry Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk solids
- milk
- cultured pasteurized nonfat milk
nonfat milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Nonfat Milk, Nonfat Milk Solids, Strawberries, Modified Corn Starch, Fructose, Vegetable Juice (color), Natural Flavors, Pectin, Citric Acid, Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose, Potassium Sorbate (to Preserve Freshness), Malic Acid And Sodium Citrate. Live And Active Cultures (l. Bulgaricus, S. Thermophilus, L. Acidophilus, Bifidobacterium Sp. And L. Paracasei). Contains Milk.
Check Grade A Nonfat Yogurt Blended Strawberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Grade A Nonfat Yogurt Blended Strawberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


