Is GRADE A SOUR CREAM Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GRADE A CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, CREAM, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SALT, NONFAT MILK POWDER, GELATIN, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, GUAR GUM, CALCIUM, SULFATE, CARRAGEENAN, POTASSIUM SORBATE, LOCUST BEAN GUM AND ANNATTO

Check GRADE A SOUR CREAM against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
TangySourSavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingGarnishingToppingSalad