Is GRADE A SOUR CREAM Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CULTURED GRADE A MILK, CREAM, STABILIZER & EMULSIFIER (MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SODIUM TRIPOLYPHOSPHATE, GUAR GUM, CALCIUM SULFATE, CARRAGEENAN, LOCUST BEAN GUM), SALT, POTASSIUM SORBATE, ANNATTO COLOR, RED #40.

Check GRADE A SOUR CREAM against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
AcidicTangy
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
DippingToppingGarnishing