Is Grade A White Eggs, Extra Large Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- extra large eggs
extra large eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
EXTRA LARGE EGGS.
Check Grade A White Eggs, Extra Large against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Grade A White Eggs, Extra Large in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Grade A White Eggs, Extra Large is available at 2 retailers
LoblawsReal Canadian Superstore
About this product
Unknown · Whole
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastCookingMeal Prep


