Is Gradz Sourdough Chia Seed Bread Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate (E170), Iron, Nicotinamide (Vit B3), Thiamine Hydrochloride (Vit B1)), Water, Wheat Sourdough (Water, Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate (E170), Iron, Nicotinamide (Vit B3), Thiamine Hydrochloride (Vit B1)), Linseeds, Rye Sourdough (Water, Rye Flour), Chia Seeds (3%), Oat Flakes, Yeast, Sea Salt, Barley Malt Extract, Wheat Gluten, Rapeseed Oil, Flour Treatment Agent (Ascorbic Acid (E300)), Enzymes
Check Gradz Sourdough Chia Seed Bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gradz Sourdough Chia Seed Bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Gradz Sourdough Chia Seed Bread is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Loaf


