Is Graeter's Black Raspberry Chocolate Chip Ice Cream Tub Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- milk
- cream
- chocolate chips
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream, Milk, Cane Sugar, Black Raspberry Puree, Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor Processed with Alkali, Cocoa Butter, Expeller-Pressed Non-GMO Soy Oil, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavors), Skim Milk, Eggs, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Citric Acid.
Check Graeter's Black Raspberry Chocolate Chip Ice Cream Tub against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Graeter's Black Raspberry Chocolate Chip Ice Cream Tub in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Graeter's Black Raspberry Chocolate Chip Ice Cream Tub is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


