Is Graeter's Chunky Chunky Hippo Ice Cream Limited Edition Wheat Free?
Ingredients
Cream, Milk, Cane Sugar, Peanuts (Roasted In Cottonseed Oil, Salt), Truffle Pieces (Sugar, Coconut Oil, Corn Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Milk, Cream, Skim Milk, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Butter, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavors), Skim Milk, Eggs, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Natural Flavors
Check Graeter's Chunky Chunky Hippo Ice Cream Limited Edition against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Graeter's Chunky Chunky Hippo Ice Cream Limited Edition in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Graeter's Chunky Chunky Hippo Ice Cream Limited Edition is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


