Is Graeter's® Dark Chocolate Brownie Ice Cream Pint Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream, Milk, Cane Sugar, Brownies (Sugar, Wheat Flour, Inter-esterified Soybean Oil, Eggs, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Rice Syrup, Water, Corn Starch, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Natural Flavor, Baking Soda, Baking Powder (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate and Monocalcium Phosphate), Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Skim Milk, Invert Sugar, Eggs, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum
Check Graeter's® Dark Chocolate Brownie Ice Cream Pint against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Graeter's® Dark Chocolate Brownie Ice Cream Pint in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Graeter's® Dark Chocolate Brownie Ice Cream Pint is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


