Is Graeter's French Pot S'mores Ice Cream Pint Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk
  • milk
  • cream
  • chocolate chips

skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream, Milk, Cane Sugar, Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Expeller Pressed Non-GMO Soy Oil, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Marshmallows (Tapioca Syrup, Cane Sugar, Tapioca Starch, Carrageenan, Soy Protein, Natural Flavor), Skim Milk, Corn Syrup, Eggs, Modified Corn Starch, Caramel Color, Molasses, Salt, Yellow #5 and #6, Artificial Flavor, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum

Check Graeter's French Pot S'mores Ice Cream Pint against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Graeter's French Pot S'mores Ice Cream Pint is available at 3 retailers

Jewel-OscoKrogerMariano's

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go