Is Graeter's French Pot S'mores Ice Cream Pint Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream, Milk, Cane Sugar, Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Expeller Pressed Non-GMO Soy Oil, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Marshmallows (Tapioca Syrup, Cane Sugar, Tapioca Starch, Carrageenan, Soy Protein, Natural Flavor), Skim Milk, Corn Syrup, Eggs, Modified Corn Starch, Caramel Color, Molasses, Salt, Yellow #5 and #6, Artificial Flavor, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum

Check Graeter's French Pot S'mores Ice Cream Pint against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Graeter's French Pot S'mores Ice Cream Pint is available at 3 retailers

Jewel-OscoKrogerMariano's

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go