Is Graeter's Handcrafted French Pot Ice Cream Chocolate Chip Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Cream Milk, Cane Sugar, Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor Processed With Alkali, Cocoa Butter, Expeller-pressed Non-gmo Soy Oil, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavors), Skim Milk, Eggs, Vanilla Extract, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum
Check Graeter's Handcrafted French Pot Ice Cream Chocolate Chip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Graeter's Handcrafted French Pot Ice Cream Chocolate Chip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Graeter's Handcrafted French Pot Ice Cream Chocolate Chip is available at 6 retailers
Fry'sGiant EagleIGAKrogerMariano'sRalphs
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen
Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping


