Is Graeter's Ice Cream, Butter Pecan Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Cream, Milk, Cane Sugar, Pecans (Processed With Cottonseed Oil, Butter, And Salt), Skim Milk, Eggs, Butter, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Salt, Natural Flavors, Spices, Turmeric And Annatto For Color
Check Graeter's Ice Cream, Butter Pecan against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Graeter's Ice Cream, Butter Pecan in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


