Is Graeters, Ice Cream Salted Caramel Chocolate Chip, 16 Ounce Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
cream, milk, cane sugar, chocolate chips (sugar, chocolate liquor processed with alkali, cocoa butter, expeller pressed non-gmo soy oil, milk fat, soy lecithin, natural flavors), skim milk, eggs, brown sugar, invert sugar, salt, natural flavors, carob bean gum, guar gum
Check Graeters, Ice Cream Salted Caramel Chocolate Chip, 16 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Graeters, Ice Cream Salted Caramel Chocolate Chip, 16 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


