Is Graeter's Ice Cream, The Original Salted Caramel Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Cream, Milk, Cane Sugar, Skim Milk, Eggs, Brown Sugar, Salt, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Natural Flavor
Check Graeter's Ice Cream, The Original Salted Caramel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Graeter's Ice Cream, The Original Salted Caramel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Graeter's Ice Cream, The Original Salted Caramel is available at 2 retailers
Giant EagleKroger
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen
Flavor
SweetButteryRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping


