Is Graeter's Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Ice Cream Pint Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk
  • milk
  • cream
  • milk chocolate chips

skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream, Milk, Cane Sugar, Peanut Butter (Dry Roasted Peanuts, Sugar, Palm Oil, Sea Salt), Milk Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Expeller-pressed Non-GMO Soy Oil, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Skim Milk, Eggs, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum

Check Graeter's Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Ice Cream Pint against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Graeter's Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Ice Cream Pint is available at 1 retailer

Kroger

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
NuttyChocolatey
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go