Is Graeter's Vanilla Chocolate Chip Ice Cream Tub Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream, Milk, Cane Sugar, Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor Processed With Alkali, Cocoa Butter, Expeller-pressed Non-GMO Soy Oil, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavors), Skim Milk, Eggs, Vanilla Extract, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum.
Check Graeter's Vanilla Chocolate Chip Ice Cream Tub against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Graeter's Vanilla Chocolate Chip Ice Cream Tub in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Graeter's Vanilla Chocolate Chip Ice Cream Tub is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


