Is Graham Cracker pie crust Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • graham cracker meal
  • whole wheat flour
  • wheat flour
  • wheat
  • enriched flour

graham cracker meal

Dietitian note

Graham is a coarse-ground flour of whole wheat named after American dietary reformer, Sylvester Graham.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

graham cracker meal (enriched flour ([wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid, sugar, whole wheat flour, palm oil, high fructose corn syrup, brown sugar, honey sodium bicarbonate, molasses, salt, malt syrup (malted barley, corn), artificial flavor), hydrogenated vegetable shortening (palm kernel oil, palm oil, canola oil), sugar, corn starch, contains: wheat,

Check Graham Cracker pie crust against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cracker · Sheet

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking