Is Graham Crackers, Cinnamon Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- whole grain wheat flour
- wheat flour
- enriched flour
whole grain wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Whole Grain Wheat Flour, Sugar, Canola, Soybean Oil, Citric Acid And Tbhq Added To Preserve Freshness, Contains 2% Or Calcium Phosphate (Leavening), Salt, Dextrose, Cinnamon, Soy Lecithin, Natural Cinnamon Flavor, Sodium Sulfite
Check Graham Crackers, Cinnamon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Graham Crackers, Cinnamon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


