Is Graham Pie Crust, Key Lime Pie Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- butter
- pasteurized milk
- milk
- contains milk, butter
- nonfat milk
- cheese culture
- cream cheese
- contains 2% or less of each of the following: cream cheese
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Nonfat Milk, Liquid Sucrose, Enriched Bleached And Unbleached Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Palm Oil, Soybean Oil, Egg Yolks, Whole Wheat Flour, Modified Corn Starch, Contains 2% Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Cream Cheese (Pasteurized Milk And Cream, Cheese Culture, Salt, Stabilizers), Xanthan, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Key Lime Concentrate, Molasses, Sugar, Salt, Citrus Pulp Cells, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Contains Milk, Butter (Made From Milk), Caramel Color, Cellulose Gum, Agar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Xanthan Gum, Lime Oil, Invert Syrup, Sodium Bicarbonate, Locust Bean Gum, Sorbic Acid And Potassium Sorbate (To Retard Spoilage)
Check Graham Pie Crust, Key Lime Pie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Graham Pie Crust, Key Lime Pie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Sheet


