Is Graham "Slam" Cracker Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • non-fat dry milk
  • non-fat milk powder
  • whole milk powder
  • cream
  • milk
  • dairy blend
  • chocolate
  • whey

non-fat dry milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dairy Blend (milk, cream, sugar, non-fat milk powder, whey, guar gum, mono - and diglycerides, xanthan gum, polysorbate 80, carrageenan), Variegate (unbleached, unenriched wheat flour, graham flour, sugar, palm oil, molasses, honey, salt, baking soda), Powdered Sugar (sugar, cornstarch), Coconut Oil (mono - and diglycerides, soy lecithin, salt), Graham Cracker Candy (chocolate (sugar, cocoa processed with alkali, whole milk powder, non-fat dry milk, cocoa, soy lecithin, natural flavor), sugar, corn syrup, partially hydrogenated coconut oil, salt), Graham Cracker Base (corn syrup, water, sugar, modified food starch (corn), artificial flavor, caramel color, mono - and diglycerides, FD&C yellow #5, FD&C yellow #6, potassium sorbate)

Check Graham "Slam" Cracker against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBaking