Is Graham's The Family Dairy Squidgies Blueberry Yogurt 100g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- pasteurised whole milk yogurt with live bacteria
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurised Whole Milk Yogurt with Live Bacteria* (Milk) (80%), Blueberry Puree (5%), Concentrated Apple Juice, Apple Puree, Water, Cornflour, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Natural Colour, Natural Flavouring, *Contains S.thermophilus.
Check Graham's The Family Dairy Squidgies Blueberry Yogurt 100g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Graham's The Family Dairy Squidgies Blueberry Yogurt 100g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


