Is Graham Snacks Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium carbonate
- riboflavin
- vitamin b2
- vitamin b1
calcium carbonate
Dietitian noteCalcium carbonate (e170 or chalk) usually comes from chalk, limestone, or marble, though it can come from egg shells or animal bone. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Unbleached enriched flour [wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate (vitamin B1), riboflavin (vitamin B2), folic acid], graham flour (whole grain wheat flour), sugar, canola oil, honey, calcium carbonate (source of calcium), salt, maltodextrin, baking soda, cinnamon, soy letithin. CONTAINS: WHEAT, SOY.
Check Graham Snacks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Graham Snacks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


