Is Graham Snacks Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • graham flour
  • whole grain wheat flour
  • wheat flour
  • wheat
  • unbleached enriched flour

graham flour

Dietitian note

Graham is a coarse-ground flour of whole wheat named after American dietary reformer, Sylvester Graham.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Unbleached enriched flour [wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate (vitamin B1), riboflavin (vitamin B2), folic acid], graham flour (whole grain wheat flour), sugar, canola oil, honey, calcium carbonate (source of calcium), salt, maltodextrin, baking soda, cinnamon, soy letithin. CONTAINS: WHEAT, SOY.

Check Graham Snacks against your own diets in the app.