Is Grahams Lemon Drizzle Loaf Cake Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skimmed milk powder
  • milk protein

skimmed milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

wheat flour (calcium carbonate, iron, thiamine, niacin), sugar, vegetable oil (rapeseed , palm), water, sweetener, glycerine, skimmed milk powder, lemon oil 0,3%, raising agent (e450i, e501ii), preservative e202,e220, natural flavours, acid (e330,e260), acidity regulator (E501), soy protein isolate, dried egg white, milk protein, emulsifier (e481, soya lecithin, e322, e435), stabiliser e415, colour e160a(iv), e171, pectin. may contain traces of nuts , sulphites.

Check Grahams Lemon Drizzle Loaf Cake against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Loaf, Slice

Flavor
CitrusSweet
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast