Is Grahams Lemon Drizzle Loaf Cake Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk protein
- dried egg white
- skimmed milk powder
- colour e160a
- stabiliser e415
- e435
- e322
- +2 more
milk protein
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
wheat flour (calcium carbonate, iron, thiamine, niacin), sugar, vegetable oil (rapeseed , palm), water, sweetener, glycerine, skimmed milk powder, lemon oil 0,3%, raising agent (e450i, e501ii), preservative e202,e220, natural flavours, acid (e330,e260), acidity regulator (E501), soy protein isolate, dried egg white, milk protein, emulsifier (e481, soya lecithin, e322, e435), stabiliser e415, colour e160a(iv), e171, pectin. may contain traces of nuts , sulphites.
Check Grahams Lemon Drizzle Loaf Cake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Grahams Lemon Drizzle Loaf Cake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Dave's Killer Bread® 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 27 oz. Loaf
Dave's Killer Bread® White Bread Done Right® Organic Bread 24 oz. Loaf
About this product
Snack · Loaf, Slice


