Is Grahams Natural Psoriasis Cream 75g Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- glyceryl monocaprylate
- glycerin
glyceryl monocaprylate
Dietitian noteGlyceride (also called e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Purified Water, Cetostearyl Alcohol, Medium-chain Triglycerides, Castor Oil, Honey, Glycerin, Urea, Calendula Officinalis (Calendula), Flower Extract, Centella Asiatica (Gotu Kola), Extract, Sodium Hyaluronate, Persea Gratissima (Avocado), Oil, Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba), Seed Oil, Macrogol Cetostearyl Ether / Polyoxyl 20 Cetostearyl Ether, Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea), Nut Butter, Phenoxyethanol, Hydrogenated Castor Oil, Tocopheryl Acetate & Tocopherol, Carnauba Wax, White Beeswax, Glyceryl Monocaprylate, Lactic Acid, Ethyl Ascorbic Acid
Check Grahams Natural Psoriasis Cream 75g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Grahams Natural Psoriasis Cream 75g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Where to buy
Grahams Natural Psoriasis Cream 75g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


