Is Grahams Natural Psoriasis Cream 75g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • glyceryl monocaprylate
  • lactic acid
  • glycerin

glyceryl monocaprylate

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Purified Water, Cetostearyl Alcohol, Medium-chain Triglycerides, Castor Oil, Honey, Glycerin, Urea, Calendula Officinalis (Calendula), Flower Extract, Centella Asiatica (Gotu Kola), Extract, Sodium Hyaluronate, Persea Gratissima (Avocado), Oil, Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba), Seed Oil, Macrogol Cetostearyl Ether / Polyoxyl 20 Cetostearyl Ether, Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea), Nut Butter, Phenoxyethanol, Hydrogenated Castor Oil, Tocopheryl Acetate & Tocopherol, Carnauba Wax, White Beeswax, Glyceryl Monocaprylate, Lactic Acid, Ethyl Ascorbic Acid

Check Grahams Natural Psoriasis Cream 75g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Grahams Natural Psoriasis Cream 75g is available at 1 retailer

Nature Mart

About this product

Unknown · Spreadable

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySoft