Is Grahams Natural Psoriasis Cream 75g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- white beeswax
- honey
- lactic acid
- glyceryl monocaprylate
- tocopheryl acetate & tocopherol
- urea
- +1 more
white beeswax
Dietitian noteBeeswax (also called e901 or cera alba) is a natural wax produced by honey bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Purified Water, Cetostearyl Alcohol, Medium-chain Triglycerides, Castor Oil, Honey, Glycerin, Urea, Calendula Officinalis (Calendula), Flower Extract, Centella Asiatica (Gotu Kola), Extract, Sodium Hyaluronate, Persea Gratissima (Avocado), Oil, Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba), Seed Oil, Macrogol Cetostearyl Ether / Polyoxyl 20 Cetostearyl Ether, Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea), Nut Butter, Phenoxyethanol, Hydrogenated Castor Oil, Tocopheryl Acetate & Tocopherol, Carnauba Wax, White Beeswax, Glyceryl Monocaprylate, Lactic Acid, Ethyl Ascorbic Acid
Check Grahams Natural Psoriasis Cream 75g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Grahams Natural Psoriasis Cream 75g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Where to buy
Grahams Natural Psoriasis Cream 75g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


