Is Graham's The Family Dairy Skyr Passion Fruit, Mango & Papaya Icelandic Style Yogurt 450g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- natural flavourings
- skyr yogurt with live cultures
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.
Ingredients
Skyr Yogurt with Live Cultures* (Milk) (86%), Passion Fruit Juice (3%), Alphonso Mango Puree (1%), Papaya Juice Concentrate (1%), Sugar, Water, Cornflour, Natural Flavourings, Concentrates (Lemon, Safflower), *Includes millions of: Bifidobacterium and Lactobacillus
Check Graham's The Family Dairy Skyr Passion Fruit, Mango & Papaya Icelandic Style Yogurt 450g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Graham's The Family Dairy Skyr Passion Fruit, Mango & Papaya Icelandic Style Yogurt 450g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Naked Juice Mighty Mango Flavored 100% Fruit Smoothie Blend, 15.2 fl oz
Outshine Mango Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, 6 Ct
Trader Joe's Dried Fruit Soft & Juicy Mango
BOLTHOUSE FARMS, FRUIT JUICE SMOOTHIE, KIWI, APPLE AND MANGO, KIWI, APPLE AND MANGO
PASSION FRUIT-TANGERINE KOMBUCHA, PASSION FRUIT-TANGERINE
Where to buy
Graham's The Family Dairy Skyr Passion Fruit, Mango & Papaya Icelandic Style Yogurt 450g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


