Is Grahams the Family Dairy 25g Protein Cottage Cheese with Strawberry Layer 200g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavouring

natural flavouring

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cottage Cheese ( Milk ) 88%, Strawberries (5.4%), Sugar, Water, Cornflour, Natural Flavouring, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Colour Anthocyanins, Concentrates (Safflower, Lemon, Apple)

Check Grahams the Family Dairy 25g Protein Cottage Cheese with Strawberry Layer 200g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastTopping
Pescatarian? Grahams the Family Dairy 25g Protein Cottage Cheese with Strawberry Layer 200g | Spoonful