Is Graham's The Family Dairy Protein 25g Passion Fruit, Mango & Papaya 200g Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- milk
- natural flavourings
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Quark (Milk) (90%), Sugar, Passion Fruit Juice (1%), Water, Mango Puree (1%), Papaya (1%), Natural Flavourings, Cornflour, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Safflower Concentrate
Check Graham's The Family Dairy Protein 25g Passion Fruit, Mango & Papaya 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Graham's The Family Dairy Protein 25g Passion Fruit, Mango & Papaya 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Naked Juice Mighty Mango Flavored 100% Fruit Smoothie Blend, 15.2 fl oz
Outshine Mango Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, 6 Ct
PASSION FRUIT-TANGERINE KOMBUCHA, PASSION FRUIT-TANGERINE
Outshine Fruit Bars Pineapple, Watermelon, Mango
Mike and Ike Mega Mix Chewy Assorted Fruit Flavored Candy, Caribbean Punch; Strawberry; Banana; Paradise Punch; Grape; Kiwi; Mango; Pineapple; Watermelon; Peach; Berry; Blue Raspberry
Where to buy
Graham's The Family Dairy Protein 25g Passion Fruit, Mango & Papaya 200g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


