Is Graham's The Family Dairy Protein 25g Passion Fruit, Mango & Papaya 200g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Quark (Milk) (90%), Sugar, Passion Fruit Juice (1%), Water, Mango Puree (1%), Papaya (1%), Natural Flavourings, Cornflour, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Safflower Concentrate
Check Graham's The Family Dairy Protein 25g Passion Fruit, Mango & Papaya 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Graham's The Family Dairy Protein 25g Passion Fruit, Mango & Papaya 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Naked Juice Mighty Mango Flavored 100% Fruit Smoothie Blend, 15.2 fl oz
Outshine Mango Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, 6 Ct
PASSION FRUIT-TANGERINE KOMBUCHA, PASSION FRUIT-TANGERINE
Outshine Fruit Bars Pineapple, Watermelon, Mango
Mike and Ike Mega Mix Chewy Assorted Fruit Flavored Candy, Caribbean Punch; Strawberry; Banana; Paradise Punch; Grape; Kiwi; Mango; Pineapple; Watermelon; Peach; Berry; Blue Raspberry
Where to buy
Graham's The Family Dairy Protein 25g Passion Fruit, Mango & Papaya 200g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


