Is Graham's The Family Dairy Skyr Passion Fruit, Mango & Papaya Icelandic Style Yogurt 450g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- skyr yogurt with live cultures
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.
Ingredients
Skyr Yogurt with Live Cultures* (Milk) (86%), Passion Fruit Juice (3%), Alphonso Mango Puree (1%), Papaya Juice Concentrate (1%), Sugar, Water, Cornflour, Natural Flavourings, Concentrates (Lemon, Safflower), *Includes millions of: Bifidobacterium and Lactobacillus
Check Graham's The Family Dairy Skyr Passion Fruit, Mango & Papaya Icelandic Style Yogurt 450g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Graham's The Family Dairy Skyr Passion Fruit, Mango & Papaya Icelandic Style Yogurt 450g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Naked Juice Mighty Mango Flavored 100% Fruit Smoothie Blend, 15.2 fl oz
Outshine Mango Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, 6 Ct
Trader Joe's Dried Fruit Soft & Juicy Mango
BOLTHOUSE FARMS, FRUIT JUICE SMOOTHIE, KIWI, APPLE AND MANGO, KIWI, APPLE AND MANGO
PASSION FRUIT-TANGERINE KOMBUCHA, PASSION FRUIT-TANGERINE
Where to buy
Graham's The Family Dairy Skyr Passion Fruit, Mango & Papaya Icelandic Style Yogurt 450g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


