Is Grahns, Letter Gummies Mix Fruit (Wordz) (2 Lbs) Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • carmine

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Glucose / Fructose Syrup, Gelatin, Acidity Regulator: Malic Acid (Malic Acid), Flavoring, Coloring (Curcumin, Carmine , Patent Blue V, Titanium Dioxide (White Colour)), Glazing Agent: Vegetable Oil (Coconut), Karnaubawax (Canauba Wax)

Check Grahns, Letter Gummies Mix Fruit (Wordz) (2 Lbs) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Grahns, Letter Gummies Mix Fruit (Wordz) (2 Lbs) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece, Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go