Is Grain Brain Cream Of Rice, Organic Hot Cereal Farina 1lb Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream of rice
cream of rice
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream Of Rice
Check Grain Brain Cream Of Rice, Organic Hot Cereal Farina 1lb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Grain Brain Cream Of Rice, Organic Hot Cereal Farina 1lb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Cream of Rice™ Gluten FreeHot Cereal 14 oz. Box
CRUNCHY VANILLA ORGANIC A DELICIOUS MEDLEY OF CORN, RICE, QUINOA, FLAX, BUCKWHEAT & AMARANTH CEREAL, CRUNCHY VANILLA
CINNAMON CRUNCH ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN SQUARES LIGHTLY SPRINKLED WITH CINNAMON AND SUGAR CEREAL, CINNAMON CRUNCH
ORGANIC BROWN RICE, RED RICE, AND QUINOA PUFFED WHOLE GRAIN CAKES, RED RICE, AND QUINOA
Where to buy
Grain Brain Cream Of Rice, Organic Hot Cereal Farina 1lb is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Breakfast Item · Powder


