Is Grain + Celery Salad With Apple Cider Vinaigrette Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GRAIN+CELERY SALAD W/ APPLE CIDER VINAIGRETTE #47492 GREDIENTS: GRAIN BASE [WATER, CHICK PEAS, BULGUR EAT, QUINOA, VEGETABLE BASE (VEGETABLES & NCENTRATED VEGETABLES ITOMATO, CELERY, ONION, RROTS), SALT, SOY SAUCE [WATER, SOYBEANS, SALT), LTODEXTRIN, SUGAR, DRIED POTATO, SOYBEAN OIL. RAMEL COLOR, POWDERED ONION & GARLIC & MUSHROOM, ICE)], CELERY, DRESSING [CANOLA OIL, APPLE CIDER NEGAR, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, HONEY, MAPLE SYRUP. TER, DIJON MUSTARD (DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, MUSTARD ED, SALT, SPICES), SALT, WHITE PEPPER, XANTHAN GUM), AISINS ICRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OILI, KALE, MONDS (SLICED), RED ONION, RED CABBAGE, CARROTS. NTAINS: WHEAT, SOY, TREE NUTS (ALMOND >. DE IN FACILITY THAT PROCESSES WHEAT, SOY, ECC, MILK, ANUTS, TREENUTS, FISH, SHELLFISH, CRUSTACEAN & SESAME

Check Grain + Celery Salad With Apple Cider Vinaigrette against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Pouch

Flavor
TangySweetNutty
Texture
ChunkyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSide DishLunch